HOME ITALIA GLOBAL DESIGN WINNER LIST

Person of the Year award

T.K.Chu

Carlo Colombo

Maurizio Lai

Sergey Makhno

Best Living Space Award

Ben Wu

Winning project: Tomson Riviera Shanghai

Giuseppe Viganò

Winning project: Thierry House, a house inside a house

Dr.Patrick Leung

Winning project: Sunac One Sino Island Qingdao

Danny Cheng

Winning project: The Beauty of the opposites Hong Kong

Ivan Cheng

Winning project: Moonlight on Imperial Palace Dream Lake 355N  Villa, Hangzhou

Yi Min Wang

Winning project: Chinese Club, Qiantang River

Perusko Architecs

Winning project: N01 Villa Reggio Emilia

AXIS Interior Design LTD, Canada (Huajing Chen e      Wei Lu)

Winning project: Huizhou Fukang Jinxiu No.1

Chang Ching-Ping

Winning project: Amour, Savor, Tai Wan

Isacco Brioschi

Winning project: Casa Kensington

Xie Tian

Winning project: West Lake Mingyue Building, Hangzhou

Francesco Messori

Winning project: Grand Villa Argentina (Doubrovnik)

Best Commercial Space Design Award

Frank Jiang 

Winning project: Design products for Turri

Claudio Fusina

Winning project: Hotel a Ibiza

Ai Bing Xiao

Winning project: The Unlimited Possibilities of Space

Aeon Studio Stefano Rotesi e Maddalena Brachi

Winning project: Bouquet – Ladies’ fabrics Abhu Dhabi

Zi Yu Zhuang

Winning project: Tongling Recluse Design

mwworks

Winning project: Ocean Drive Apartment 

Elite of the year award

Simone Micheli

Winning project: Living on the tree

Jman Lu

Winning project: Genshan maison, Hangzhou

Mi Cho

Winning project: Kwun tong villa, Beijing

Nian Cai

Winning project: Tonglu County, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang

Gang Ren

Winning project: Purple Deer Residence, Beijing

Wei Zhang

Winning project: Li Shan Ya Ju, Hangzhou

Iraci

Winning project: One Villa

Biao Ni

Winning project: Huajiachi, Hangzhou

Rui Yuan Xu 

Winning project: Fu Yue Xiang Xi

Mutuus Studio

Winning project: Hollywood Hills House

Yu Hui Wang

Winning project: Poly Golf Building 77, Chongqing

En Chang

Winning project: Hebin Garden Ren Hengyunjie Real Estate, Shanghai

Fei Wang

Winning project: Yuelong Real Estate Office, Zhuji, Zhejiang

ASA Studio Albanese 

Winning project: Thom Browne in Orange Country, California

Wei Wei Shi

Winning project: To Dream Hot Spring Resort, Jinhua, Zhejiang

Outstanding Female Design Award

Dagmar Stepanova

Winning project: Art Villa, Costa Rica

Helen Huang

Winning project: Yi House, Suzhou

Cui Chen

Winning project: Ruentai Dunfeng, Taibei, China

Grace Zhao

Winning project: Yanxi Huafu Villa, Beijing

Zhen Ying Diao

Winning project: In the western suburbs of baiyue, Shanghai

Amy Shen

Winning project: Sunac·Yipin, Shandong

Cecilia Kramer

Winning project: Hotel Tremezzo

Yee Zhang

Winning project: Model Room in Jia Xing, Zhejiang

Cristina Seilern

Winning project: Andermatt Gutsch Restaurant

Outstanding Youth Designer Award

Fabio Arcaini

Winning project: Collection for SM Living

Feng Shi

Winning project: The most beautiful fast printing shop, Ningbo

Kunaal Kyhaan

Winning project: Park House

Matteo Bianchi

Winning project: Relish – Potters Bar

Wen Qian Deng

Winning project: Dikai Golden Tower

Fabio Vignolo

Winning project: Immerso

Xiu Ning

Winning project: Wangfu Villa, Shaoxing, Zhejiang

The best craftsman award

Yinshang Decoration – Fa Lu Hu

Carlo Rampazzi – Sergio Villa Mobilitaly

One of the best real estate commercial award

Versace

Huizhou Fukang Jinxiu No.1

Support Brand of the year award Italia MATTIA BORGIA